Last Updated on January 11, 2023

All residents are welcome to attend Residents’ Council Committee Meetings. A report of the activities of each Committee Meeting is given by the Committee Chair at the Residents’ Council Meetings which are held on the first Tuesday of the month currently by Zoom.

Check with the chair if you are interested in attending a committee meeting. 

Schedule of Council Committee Meetings

Name Chair Time Location
Benevolent Care Fund Carol Kefford 4th Wed. 2:00 p.m. - Charlestown Square 116
 Communications David Elder and Larry Taylor 4th Mon. 2:00 p.m. Zoom
 Communications Zoom Chat David Elder 3rd Wed. 10:00 a.m.. Zoom
 Conservation Mark Buehlman  3rd Tues. 2:00 p.m. Brookside 1
 Dining Services Mary Lee Seaman  3rd Mon. 1:30 p.m. Charlestown Square 116
Diversity Inclusion, and Belonging Subcommittee John Remias 3rd Fri. 1:00 p.m. Brookside Classroom 1
 Finance John Yoder Last Tues. 9:00 a.m. Brookside Classroom 1
 Grounds Michael Rose 4th Tues. 11:00 a.m. Brookside Classroom 1
 Health and Wellness Jim Fitzsimmons and Jean Tribulski 2nd Tues. 11:00 a.m. Brookside Classroom 2
 Housekeeping Sebastian Petix  3rd Mon. 10:00 a.m. Brookside Classroom 1
 Legislative/Political Pat Payne 2nd Wed. 10:00 a.m. Brookside Classroom 1
Maintenance & Engineering Gordon Piche 4th Tues. 2:00 p.m. General Services Conference Room
 Resident Life Peg Buehlman/Joe Carrick  3rd Wed. 2:00 p.m. Brookside Classroom 2
 Safety & Security Justine Parezo  2nd Tues. 1:00 p.m. Brookside Classroom 2
 Website Subcommittee Hope N. Tillman  4th Mon. in odd months 1:00 p.m. Zoom

Benevolent Care Fund
Carol Kefford
4th Wed. 2:00 p.m. -
Charlestown Square 116

 Communications
David Elder and Larry Taylor
4th Mon. 2:00 p.m.
Zoom

 Communications Zoom Chat
David Elder
3rd Wed. 10:00 a.m..
Zoom

 Conservation
Mark Buehlman
 3rd Tues. 2:00 p.m.
Brookside 1

 Dining Services
Mary Lee Seaman
 3rd Mon. 1:30 p.m.
Charlestown Square 116

Diversity Inclusion, and Belonging Subcommittee
John Remias
3rd Fri. 1:00 p.m.
Brookside Classroom 1

 Finance
John Yoder
Last Tues. 9:00 a.m.
Brookside Classroom 1

 Grounds
Michael Rose
4th Tues. 11:00 a.m.
Brookside Classroom 1

 Health and Wellness
Jim Fitzsimmons and Jean Tribulski
2nd Tues. 11:00 a.m.
Brookside Classroom 2

 Housekeeping
Sebastian Petix
 3rd Mon. 10:00 a.m.
Brookside Classroom 1

 Legislative/Political
Pat Payne
2nd Wed. 10:00 a.m.
Brookside Classroom 1

Maintenance & Engineering
Gordon Piche
4th Tues. 2:00 p.m.
General Services Conference Room

 Resident Life
Peg Buehlman/Joe Carrick
 3rd Wed. 2:00 p.m.
Brookside Classroom 2

 Safety & Security
Justine Parezo
 2nd Tues. 1:00 p.m.
Brookside Classroom 2

 Website Subcommittee
Hope N. Tillman
 4th Mon. in odd months 1:00 p.m.
Zoom