Last Updated on January 1, 2024

All residents are welcome to attend Residents’ Council Committee Meetings. A report of the activities of each Committee Meeting is given by the Committee Chair at the Residents’ Council Meetings which are held on the first Tuesday of the month at 3:00 PM in the Auditorium.

Check with the chair if you are interested in attending a committee meeting.

Schedule of Council Committee Meetings

See link to the calendar for the current month's meetings

Name Chair Time Location
Benevolent Care Fund Carol Kefford 4th Wed. 2:00 p.m. - Charlestown Square 116
 Communications David Elder and Larry Taylor 4th Mon. 2:00 p.m. Zoom
 Communications Zoom Chat David Elder 3rd Wed. 10:00 a.m.. Zoom
 Conservation Mark Buehlman  3rd Tues. 2:00 p.m. Brookside 1
 Dining Services Stephanie Leddy and Peggy Carey  3rd Mon. 1:30 p.m. Charlestown Square 116
Diversity Inclusion, and Belonging Subcommittee TBA 3rd Fri. 1:00 p.m. Brookside Classroom 1
 Finance John Yoder Last Tues. 9:00 a.m. Brookside Classroom 1
 Grounds Dick Voelkel 4th Tues. 11:00 a.m. Brookside Classroom 1
 Health and Wellness Jean Tribulski and Connie Cooney 2nd Tues. 11:00 a.m. Brookside Classroom 2
 Housekeeping Sebastian Petix  3rd Mon. 10:00 a.m. Brookside Classroom 1
 Legislative/Political Art Johnson and Paulette Hammond 2nd Wed. 10:00 a.m. Brookside Classroom 1
Maintenance & Engineering Jerry Donaldson 4th Tues. 2:00 p.m. General Services Conference Room
 Resident Life Margaret Vincent and Nancy Fayer  3rd Wed. 2:00 p.m. Brookside Classroom 2
 Safety & Security Ed Appel 2nd Thursday 1:00 p.m. Charlestown Square 116
 Website Subcommittee Hope N. Tillman  4th Mon. in odd months 1:00 p.m. Zoom
Benevolent Care Fund
Carol Kefford
4th Wed. 2:00 p.m. -
Charlestown Square 116

Communications
David Elder and Larry Taylor
4th Mon. 2:00 p.m.
Zoom

Communications Zoom Chat
David Elder
3rd Wed. 10:00 a.m..
Zoom

Conservation
Mark Buehlman
3rd Tues. 2:00 p.m.
Brookside 1

Dining Services
Stephanie Leddy and Peggy Carey
3rd Mon. 1:30 p.m.
Charlestown Square 116

Diversity Inclusion, and Belonging Subcommittee
tba
3rd Fri. 1:00 p.m.
Brookside Classroom 1

Finance
John Yoder
Last Tues. 9:00 a.m.
Brookside Classroom 1

Grounds
Dick Voelkel
4th Tues. 11:00 a.m.
Brookside Classroom 1

Health and Wellness
Jean Tribulski and Connie Cooney
2nd Tues. 11:00 a.m.
Brookside Classroom 2

Housekeeping
Sebastian Petix
3rd Mon. 10:00 a.m.
Brookside Classroom 1

Legislative/Political
Art Johnson and Paulette Hammond
2nd Wed. 10:00 a.m.
Brookside Classroom 1

Maintenance & Engineering
Jerry Donaldson
4th Tues. 2:00 p.m.
General Services Conference Room

Resident Life
Margaret Vincent and Nancy Fayer
3rd Wed. 2:00 p.m.
Brookside Classroom 2

Safety & Security
Ed Appel
2nd Thursday 1:00 p.m.
Charlestown Square 116

 Website Subcommittee
Hope N. Tillman
4th Mon. in odd months 1:00 p.m.
Zoom